KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Durable goods orders

French translation: commandes de biens durables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Durable goods orders (forex market)
French translation:commandes de biens durables
Entered by: cristina estanislau

17:40 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex market
English term or phrase: Durable goods orders
No more explanation
sstephanie
commandes de biens durables
Explanation:
PDF] Introduction au trading en ligneFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
L’offre est le prix auquel un market maker (Realtime Forex) vendra ...... Commandes de biens durables (Durable Goods Orders) ...
www.realtimeforex.com/pdf/Forex-Online-Tutorial-fr.pdf - Páginas semelhantes
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Thanks Cristina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4commandes de biens durables
cristina estanislau
4commandes de marchandises non périssablesxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
durable goods orders
commandes de biens durables


Explanation:
PDF] Introduction au trading en ligneFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
L’offre est le prix auquel un market maker (Realtime Forex) vendra ...... Commandes de biens durables (Durable Goods Orders) ...
www.realtimeforex.com/pdf/Forex-Online-Tutorial-fr.pdf - Páginas semelhantes


cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks Cristina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr
  -> merci mchd

agree  socratisv
7 hrs
  -> merci socratis

agree  LM Loh
11 hrs
  -> merci lm

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
15 hrs
  -> merci josé

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durable goods orders
commandes de marchandises non périssables


Explanation:
Un peu plus de contexte serait utile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-07-06 19:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je ne sais pas comment effacer ma réponse. Je viens de m'apercevoir qu'elle ne correspond pas au domaine en question dans votre demande.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61