KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Fixed Fee Agent

French translation: agent à commission forfaitaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fixed Fee Agent
French translation:agent à commission forfaitaire
Entered by: Nicolas LEFEVRE

20:41 Oct 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Rapport financier semestriel
English term or phrase: Fixed Fee Agent
the Fixed Fee Agent will in exchange for the payment of a Fixed Fee, calculated on the average daily Net Asset Value per Sub-Fund or per Class as specified in the relevant Product Annex of the prospectus and payable on a quarterly basis, finance the payment of certain fees and expenses
Nicolas LEFEVRE
Belgium
agent a commission forfaitaire
Explanation:
commission quelque soit son apport
Selected response from:

pierre COPTI
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agent au fixeChristiane Allen
4agent a commission forfaitaire
pierre COPTI
3mandataire
Soizic CiFuentes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixed fee agent
mandataire


Explanation:
Le mandataire financier

Est-ce que l'agent en question est-il chargé du recouvrement du paiement et donc l'agent agit en qualité de mandataire?
Juste une idée....

Titre de profession indépendante comme un commercial ou un agent immobilier.



Soizic CiFuentes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed fee agent
agent a commission forfaitaire


Explanation:
commission quelque soit son apport

pierre COPTI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed fee agent
agent au fixe


Explanation:
C’est la terminologie utilisée en France.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225