KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

return on cash

French translation: une performance absolue positive supérieure au rendement des liquidités


16:08 Nov 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: return on cash
Portfolio:

Objective: Seeks positive absolute return in excess of the return on cash.

Thanks a lot in advance
Virginie Crest-Ekhaugen
Norway
French translation:une performance absolue positive supérieure au rendement des liquidités
Explanation:
gestion d'actifs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-09 19:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sachant que l'on peut se passer de "positive"
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2une performance absolue positive supérieure au rendement des liquiditésVincent SOUBRIE
4revenu de trésorerie
Krecoum
2retour de cashSebastien Desautel


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
retour de cash


Explanation:
une proposition ! ? le lien aide peut-être


    Reference: http://www.boursier.com/vals/FR/daimlerchrysler-precision-su...
Sebastien Desautel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenu de trésorerie


Explanation:
suggestion

Krecoum
Cote D'ivoire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une performance absolue positive supérieure au rendement des liquidités


Explanation:
gestion d'actifs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-09 19:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sachant que l'on peut se passer de "positive"

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
14 hrs

agree  pierre COPTI
2 days7 hrs