KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

disclosure requirements

French translation: obligations d'information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure requirements
French translation:obligations d'information

16:11 Jul 2, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: disclosure requirements
CONFIP issued two major regulations. The first outlines the procedures to resolve complaints and the role of the Superintendance of Banks. The second defines disclosure requirements, particularly for interest rates.
Patrick
obligations d'information
Explanation:
Déf. :
Exigences imposées par la réglementation ou les autorités aux entités et qui portent sur la publication des informations dont les investisseurs, les créanciers et les autres utilisateurs ont besoin pour prendre des décisions ou pour apprécier la façon dont la direction de l'entité s'acquitte de sa responsabilité de gérance.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci! Vite et precis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5obligations d'informationSerge L
4conditions requises de divulgationJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obligations d'information


Explanation:
Déf. :
Exigences imposées par la réglementation ou les autorités aux entités et qui portent sur la publication des informations dont les investisseurs, les créanciers et les autres utilisateurs ont besoin pour prendre des décisions ou pour apprécier la façon dont la direction de l'entité s'acquitte de sa responsabilité de gérance.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Serge L
Grading comment
Merci! Vite et precis.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxswani
4 mins
  -> Merci Swani!

agree  Thierry LOTTE
4 mins
  -> Merci Thierry!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
10 mins

agree  GILOU
12 mins

agree  ev
2 hrs
  -> merci à toutes et à tous

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions requises de divulgation


Explanation:
exigences en matière de divulgation / publication


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60