KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

free action plan

French translation: Plan de distribution gratuite d'actions


15:51 Jan 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: free action plan
Dans un "share purchase agreement".

"There exists no plan of profit-sharing or participation of the Personnel, no pension or retirement plan and no share incentive scheme (including in particular, special equity warrants for founders' shares, stock options or free shares plans) within the Company."

Des suggestions pour ce terme?

Merci beaucoup.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:Plan de distribution gratuite d'actions
Explanation:
Vous avez fait un lapsus intéressant!
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3programme d'actions gratuites
Flo in London
4 +1Plan de distribution gratuite d'actionsChristiane Allen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programme d'actions gratuites


Explanation:
ou encore "plan d'attribution d'actions gratuites"

Est-ce que dans le document original l'expression etait bien "free action plan" ou plutot "free shares plans"?

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Flo in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions
2 mins
  -> merci !

agree  BusterK
7 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Expialidocious: il manque un tiret entre "free" et "shares" dans l'original
17 mins
  -> merci !

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plan de distribution gratuite d'actions


Explanation:
Vous avez fait un lapsus intéressant!

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
7 mins
  -> Merci!