KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Business

French translation: bonus sur atteinte des résultats ou bonus sur résultats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business
French translation:bonus sur atteinte des résultats ou bonus sur résultats
Entered by: A-R-Traduction

15:16 Jan 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Business
Pour l'expression "Business bonus"

Business Bonus = The aggregate of the Company Bonus and Subsidiary Bonus

The “business bonus” is split into two sections, a “Company target” of £00.0m EBITA and a “Subsidiary target” of €00.0m EBITA.

¼ of the “business bonus” is payable for achievement of the “Company target” and ¾ of the “business bonus” is payable for achievement of the “Subsidiary target”.

Merci pour votre aide.
A-R-Traduction
France
bonus sur atteinte des résultats ou bonus sur résultats
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bonus sur atteinte des résultats ou bonus sur résultats
Michel A.
4 +1prime d'activité
Beatrice Hercend


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business
bonus sur atteinte des résultats ou bonus sur résultats


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
19 mins
  -> Merci

agree  mchd
40 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU: bonne année
46 mins
  -> Merci

agree  ferines10
4 hrs
  -> Merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business
prime d'activité


Explanation:
déterminée en fonction des objectifs atteints. Une autre façon de le dire.

Beatrice Hercend
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Bujold: ^Dans le même ordre d'idée, prime de rendement d'affaires
1 hr