KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

amortised/accreted cost

French translation: coût après dépreciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amortised/accreted cost
French translation:coût après dépreciation
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

13:55 Apr 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: amortised/accreted cost
amortised/accreted cost using straight line method or constant yield;
Enumération de différentes méthodes de calcul des coût en comptabilité.
Marie-Laure Matissov
France
coût après dépreciation
Explanation:
coût après dépreciation
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coût amorti/coût cumulé
achab
4méthode des coûts non amortis ou des coûts constatés par régularisationChristiane Allen
4coût après dépreciationxxx::::::::::


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coût après dépreciation


Explanation:
coût après dépreciation

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coût amorti/coût cumulé


Explanation:
je dirais, faute de plus de précision sur la nature des coûts

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurence Bourel: cf P. Collin dictionary of accounting : accrete = to add to, esp. add interest
1 day18 hrs
  -> merci

1 day24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
méthode des coûts non amortis ou des coûts constatés par régularisation


Explanation:
Je pense que 'accreted' doit s'entendre par 'accrued'. Je crois ne jamais avoir rencontré le terme 'accreted'.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225