KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

any incident authorized

French translation: tout incident admissible


17:35 Apr 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: any incident authorized
Je n'arrive pas à comprendre le sens de cette expression dans la phrase extraite des statuts d'une société : "The company may by special resolution only reduce its share capital or any share premium account in any manner and with and subject to, any incident authorized, and consent required by law". Merci de votre aide.
serge13
France
French translation:tout incident admissible
Explanation:
Au sens que le mot a dans la phrase suivante, par exemple :
L’exercice financier de référence pour la détermination de la dépense admissible au titre de frais reliés aux locaux a été
modifié. (http://www.mfa.gouv.qc.ca/publications/pdf/SG_CPE_faits_sail...
Selected response from:

Roger McKeon
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tout incident admissible
Roger McKeon
3tout incident autorisé
swanda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tout incident autorisé


Explanation:
what else can it be?

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout incident admissible


Explanation:
Au sens que le mot a dans la phrase suivante, par exemple :
L’exercice financier de référence pour la détermination de la dépense admissible au titre de frais reliés aux locaux a été
modifié. (http://www.mfa.gouv.qc.ca/publications/pdf/SG_CPE_faits_sail...

Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci