KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

interviewing

French translation: l'entretien en face à face


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interviewing
French translation:l'entretien en face à face
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

18:20 Jul 3, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: interviewing
Critical financial processes such as interviewing, fiscal planning, distance learning can all be enhanced.

"interviewing" prend-il un sens particulier dans le contexte financier ?
Beatrice Hercend
l'entretien en face à face
Explanation:
l'entretien en face à face
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1l'entretien en face à facexxx::::::::::
4interviewer (-er verb)
Juliette Scott


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interviewer (-er verb)


Explanation:
Yes ! ......How would you gather information about a financial process: answer is
interviewing key process owners, read through public disclosures, review
existing policy and procedure documentation for that process.

http://www.auditnet.org/ask_sox_frm.htm

See French here:
http://www.michaelpage.fr/content.html?subsectionid=11315


Juliette Scott
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'entretien en face à face


Explanation:
l'entretien en face à face

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: entretien (tout court)
2 hrs
  -> merci