KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

deal fatigue

French translation: lassitude face aux négociations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deal fatigue
French translation:lassitude face aux négociations
Entered by: cenek tomas

15:06 Jul 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / M & A
English term or phrase: deal fatigue
One of the reasons that M&A transactions fail is an inability to quickly identify all the potential areas of synergy savings early in the discovery process. The element of time becomes a cruel taskmaster here, and unless all areas of synergy savings are discovered within a reasonable period of time, the potential for “deal fatigue” is heightened.

Merci pour vos suggestions.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
lassitude face aux négociations
Explanation:
Les médecins ne combattront pas la caisse unique, ils l'utiliseront Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Lassitude face à des négociations tarifaires interminables et émaillées de revirements; colère devant. un contrôle toujours plus tatillon de leurs coûts. ...
www.atupri.ch/fileadmin/dokumente/Meta/Medien/MS_2007/06121... - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lassitude face aux négociations
cenek tomas
3obsolescence de la transactionxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lassitude face aux négociations


Explanation:
Les médecins ne combattront pas la caisse unique, ils l'utiliseront Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Lassitude face à des négociations tarifaires interminables et émaillées de revirements; colère devant. un contrôle toujours plus tatillon de leurs coûts. ...
www.atupri.ch/fileadmin/dokumente/Meta/Medien/MS_2007/06121... - Pages similaires


cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterlangue
1 hr

agree  xxx::::::::::
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obsolescence de la transaction


Explanation:
Doesn't "M & A" mean "mergers & acquisitions"?

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, that's what it means !