KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

higher-returning growth investments

French translation: placement / investissement de croissance à rendement élevé


18:30 Jul 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: higher-returning growth investments
For your portfolio to keep ahead of inflation, you’ll want to retain some higher-returning growth investments
23FEVRIER
French translation:placement / investissement de croissance à rendement élevé
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4placement / investissement de croissance à rendement élevé
Arnold007
3investissements constitués de valeurs de croissance à haut rendement
swanda
2placements à rendement élevé, qui visent la croissance à rendement élevéwendyjane


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
placements à rendement élevé, qui visent la croissance à rendement élevé


Explanation:
May be too simple, but this is what it means to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-07-08 18:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant to put just
placements à rendement élevé, qui visent la croissance


    Reference: http://onefinancial.com/fr_education_understanding_ppns_meet...
wendyjane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
placement / investissement de croissance à rendement élevé


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Najib Aloui
1 hr
  -> Merci Najib !

agree  François Begon
3 hrs
  -> Merci François !

agree  Radu DANAILA
11 hrs
  -> Merci Radud !

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
14 hrs
  -> Merci Alexa !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investissements constitués de valeurs de croissance à haut rendement


Explanation:
IMO

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39