KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

longest-running dividend-increase

French translation: augmentation du/des dividende(s) les plus durables/pérennes


17:04 Nov 5, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: longest-running dividend-increase
among the top five longest-running dividend-increase records in the S&P 500 index
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:augmentation du/des dividende(s) les plus durables/pérennes
Explanation:
suggestion pour la phrase: ...dans le top cinq des/parmi les cinq augmentations de dividende les plus pérennes selon l'indice S&P 500.
Selected response from:

mattranslate
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4augmentation du/des dividende(s) les plus durables/pérennesmattranslate
3records d'accroissement d'(augmentation) des dividendes sur le long terme
Michel A.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
records d'accroissement d'(augmentation) des dividendes sur le long terme


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
augmentation du/des dividende(s) les plus durables/pérennes


Explanation:
suggestion pour la phrase: ...dans le top cinq des/parmi les cinq augmentations de dividende les plus pérennes selon l'indice S&P 500.

mattranslate
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Stéphanie Soudais, mattranslate