KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

qualified for offer and sale

French translation: satisfait les conditions requises pour l'offre et la vente


13:25 Dec 1, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: qualified for offer and sale
The securities and the Fund have not been and will not be registered or qualified for offer and sale under the laws of any jurisdiction governing the offer and sale of investment company securities and other securities.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:satisfait les conditions requises pour l'offre et la vente
Explanation:
Voir à : http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/business-anglais-francais/qu...
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1satisfait les conditions requises pour l'offre et la vente
François Begon
4ne vont pas qualifier pour l'offre et la venteSara e Emanuel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfait les conditions requises pour l'offre et la vente


Explanation:
Voir à : http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/business-anglais-francais/qu...

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
55 mins
  -> Merci Sol Marzellier De Pablo

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will not be qualified for offer and sale
ne vont pas qualifier pour l'offre et la vente


Explanation:
Given the context and the verbal tense, I think that this translation is more appropriate.

Sara e Emanuel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench