KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

master spreadsheet

French translation: tableur maître (principal)


16:28 Dec 3, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: master spreadsheet
"ZXY also uses a master spreadsheet for all client accounts that ensures that our investment strategy is fully implemented in each client account."

For a small-cap equity management company.

Thanks for the help!
Daniel Bouchard
French translation:tableur maître (principal)
Explanation:
Tableur Maitre. ▪ Modules complémentaires. ▪ Tableur économique. ▪ 2 x ½ journées. ▪ Etude de cas. ▪ Accompagnement. Préparer et accompagner le (a) ...
www.unglobalcompact.org/system/attachments/2084/original/CO... Carbone© Campus > FAQCette identification est requise pour le téléchargement du tableur maître (accessible via l'onglet "Téléchargements"). Toutes les autres pages et documents ...
www.bilancarbonecampus.org/index.php?page=faq
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tableur maître (principal)
GILOU
5feuille de calcul type ou tableau de ventilation type
Scribae-Linguae
3Feuille de calcul originale
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tableur maître (principal)


Explanation:
Tableur Maitre. ▪ Modules complémentaires. ▪ Tableur économique. ▪ 2 x ½ journées. ▪ Etude de cas. ▪ Accompagnement. Préparer et accompagner le (a) ...
www.unglobalcompact.org/system/attachments/2084/original/CO... Carbone© Campus > FAQCette identification est requise pour le téléchargement du tableur maître (accessible via l'onglet "Téléchargements"). Toutes les autres pages et documents ...
www.bilancarbonecampus.org/index.php?page=faq

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: ou chiffrier maître
1 hr

agree  Louis Cyril P
3 hrs

agree  C. Tougas
1 day 3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Feuille de calcul originale


Explanation:
Autre option.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feuille de calcul type ou tableau de ventilation type


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un document type toujours utilisé dans une démarche bien cadrée et à pointer étape par étape afin de ne rien omettre.
Synonyme : Tableau de ventilation type

Scribae-Linguae
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4