KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

self-billing

French translation: auto-facturation


18:54 Dec 15, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: self-billing
If the parties have agreed that Supplier’s accounts will not be settled via self-billing invoices, a commercial invoice shall be submitted by Supplier.
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:auto-facturation
Explanation:
http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/self-billi...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2auto-facturation
GILOU
4 +2auto-facturation
Françoise Vogel
4autofacturation
BusinessFrance


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auto-facturation


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/self-billi...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: je suis d'accord
1 min

agree  Guy Lontsi
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auto-facturation


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Guy Lontsi
9 hrs
  -> merci !

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autofacturation


Explanation:
autofacturation


    Reference: http://europa.eu/rapid/pressReleasesAction.do?reference=IP/0...
BusinessFrance
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12