KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

revenue model

French translation: modèle économique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue model
French translation:modèle économique
Entered by: Cyril Bel-Ange

19:08 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / musis business event
English term or phrase: revenue model
Xx has effectively managed the rights to this multi-
platinum song catalogue. Join her at the International Publishing Summit
for insight into the latest revenue models for the publishing industry.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
modèle économique
Explanation:
"L'industrie du disque
Ce " Repère " apporte un éclairage sur les nouveaux modèles économiques de l'industrie du disque envisageables à l'ère du numérique. Au sommaire : ..."
http://www.irma.asso.fr › Librairie › Catalogue de la librairie
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
encore merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1modèle d´estimation des recettes
BusinessFrance
4modèle économique
FX Fraipont
3plan de commercialisation
Guillaume St-G


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plan de commercialisation


Explanation:
ça me semble être la meilleure option.

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modèle économique


Explanation:
"L'industrie du disque
Ce " Repère " apporte un éclairage sur les nouveaux modèles économiques de l'industrie du disque envisageables à l'ère du numérique. Au sommaire : ..."
http://www.irma.asso.fr › Librairie › Catalogue de la librairie

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1568
Grading comment
encore merci!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modèle d´estimation des recettes


Explanation:
une suggestion

(lien, note 2)


    Reference: http://www.tc.gc.ca/tcss/CATSA/Final_Report-Rapport_final/ch...
BusinessFrance
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
48 mins