KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Stock Administration Department

French translation: Service de gestion des actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock Administration Department
French translation:Service de gestion des actions
Entered by: Cathy Przybylski

19:43 Sep 3, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock option
English term or phrase: Stock Administration Department
How is the Plan administered?
The Plan is administered by our Stock Administration Department at xxx and our captive broker, E*Trade

Est ce que c'est le "Service administratif des options d'achat" ?

Merci pour votre aide...
EA Traduction
France
Service de Gestion des Actions
Explanation:
stock comme dans "stock exchange"
Selected response from:

Cathy Przybylski
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Service de Gestion des Actions
Cathy Przybylski
4service de gestion des valeurs mobilières/des titres
François Begon
4Service de gestion des stocks
cecilea7


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock administration department
Service de gestion des stocks


Explanation:
suggestion

cecilea7
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stock administration department
Service de Gestion des Actions


Explanation:
stock comme dans "stock exchange"

Cathy Przybylski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: Service de gestion des actions, majuscule sur le 1er mot uniquement
10 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 18 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock administration department
service de gestion des valeurs mobilières/des titres


Explanation:
Stock signifie "valeurs mobilières" en général, mais également "actions" si l'on est sûr qu'il s'agit d'entreprises.

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 475