KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

substantially final form

French translation: dans sa forme quasi-définitive


09:27 Sep 20, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Lettre à un émetteur de dette
English term or phrase: substantially final form
Bonjour
Comment SVP traduire substantially final form? est-ce simplement "que nous avons compris comme étant le document final"? merci !

At your request and based on the Final Terms (dossier de présentation financière) dated 18th Aug 20..., which we understand is in substantially final form, ....
Irisgasp
French translation:dans sa forme quasi-définitive
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-20 11:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.territoires.gouv.fr/sites/default/files/datar/dat...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dans sa forme quasi-définitive
GILOU
4dans sa forme pratiquement définitive
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans sa forme pratiquement définitive


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1568

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dans sa forme quasi-définitive


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-20 11:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.territoires.gouv.fr/sites/default/files/datar/dat...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre-Olivier Vilain
2 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 7 hrs