KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

payment transaction capture solution

French translation: solution de numérisation des transactions de paiement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment transaction capture solution
French translation:solution de numérisation des transactions de paiement
Entered by: FX Fraipont

12:59 Feb 3, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: payment transaction capture solution
The XXX is the perfect solution for companies that need to accurately scan checks and associated documents for a complete payment transaction capture solution.
Applications include virtual (or distributed) lockbox, small business remote deposit, and vertical industry payment applications including healthcare, insurance, transportation and more.
Marion Delarue
France
solution de numérisation des transactions de paiement
Explanation:
La suite de produits de traitement des moyens de paiement de BancTec s’appuie sur nos bientôt quatre décennies d’expérience en traitement des paiements – nous sommes ainsi experts dans les domaines de la gestion des documents, la gestion de contenu, la numérisation et l'archivage, le traitement de formulaires et de demandes et l’automatisation de salle de courrier"
http://www.banctec.fr/produits/categories/gestion-de-traitem...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(solution de) saisie automatique des paiements
Trada inc.
4solution de numérisation des transactions de paiement
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(solution de) saisie automatique des paiements


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEva Chastain
10 mins
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solution de numérisation des transactions de paiement


Explanation:
La suite de produits de traitement des moyens de paiement de BancTec s’appuie sur nos bientôt quatre décennies d’expérience en traitement des paiements – nous sommes ainsi experts dans les domaines de la gestion des documents, la gestion de contenu, la numérisation et l'archivage, le traitement de formulaires et de demandes et l’automatisation de salle de courrier"
http://www.banctec.fr/produits/categories/gestion-de-traitem...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1564
Grading comment
merci !