KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

seed portfolio

French translation: portefeuille de capitaux de lancement (de départ, initiaux)


07:05 Feb 8, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: seed portfolio
"Through the XXX 2012 , a Luxembourg registered SICAR, a client is able to access the fund for $250k as opposed to the institutional minimum requirement of $10m. An investment into XXX 2012 will enable our clients to access a top decile performer and a globally respected management team and gain exposure to the two existing transactions at cost, within the seed portfolio."
Laurent Cattin
France
French translation:portefeuille de capitaux de lancement (de départ, initiaux)
Explanation:
Linguee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-08 07:09:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sont demeurés relativement les mêmes par rapport au trimestre précédent, compte non tenu de l'incidence des gains à la réalisation comptabilisés à la création du fonds en 2006 et de la vente du portefeuille de capitaux de lancement que nous avons réalisée
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4portefeuille de capitaux de lancement (de départ, initiaux)
GILOU
4portefeuille d'investissements en capitaux d'amorçage
François Begon
3Portefeuille du fonds d'amorçage
Sonia Koprivica


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
portefeuille de capitaux de lancement (de départ, initiaux)


Explanation:
Linguee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-08 07:09:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sont demeurés relativement les mêmes par rapport au trimestre précédent, compte non tenu de l'incidence des gains à la réalisation comptabilisés à la création du fonds en 2006 et de la vente du portefeuille de capitaux de lancement que nous avons réalisée

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Correcher
1 min

agree  Timothy Rake
23 mins

agree  Amandine Added
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Portefeuille du fonds d'amorçage


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://made-in-ecommerce.com/2011/07/13/kima-ventures-portef...
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital-investissement
Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portefeuille d'investissements en capitaux d'amorçage


Explanation:
"amorçage" est le terme utilisé. Voir sur Wikipédia, les différents types de capitaux.

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 475