KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

multiple of cost

French translation: générant un rendement de 2,7 fois le montant du coût


07:11 Feb 8, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: multiple of cost
Six investments are now realised or publicly traded, generating a 2.7x multiple of cost and a net IRR (internal Rate of Return) of 112.0%.
Laurent Cattin
France
French translation:générant un rendement de 2,7 fois le montant du coût
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends...
Selected response from:

Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5générant un rendement de 2,7 fois le montant du coût
Sonia Koprivica
2valeur totale du capital versémimi 254


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
générant un rendement de 2,7 fois le montant du coût


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends...

Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timothy Rake
5 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU
23 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Amandine Added
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Jean NICOLET
15 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day11 hrs
  -> Merci!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5