KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

PM

French translation: portfolio management


17:21 Nov 4, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / managed funds
English term or phrase: PM
Bonjour à tous

Pourriez-vous m'indiquer à quoi correspond selon vous PM ici car cela m'échappe.

Meeting with the asset management company (PM, credit risk department; risk management; compliance) to review in detail the portfolio manager’s plans and strategies in the coming year as well as issues that have proved challenging in the past.

merci
Irisgasp
French translation:portfolio management
Explanation:
PM
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4portfolio management
HERBET Abel
4 +1Project managerCMGT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pm
portfolio management


Explanation:
PM

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
8 mins
  -> TKU

agree  Peter LEGUIE: Yes, I think this is it.
1 hr
  -> TKU Peter

agree  KatLOT
2 hrs
  -> TKU

agree  Cyril B.
7 hrs
  -> TKU

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pm
Project manager


Explanation:
Une suggestion, c'est difficile de se prononcer

CMGT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc
1 hr