KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

budget charges

French translation: charges budgétaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:budget charges
French translation:charges budgétaires
Entered by: NikkoTh

11:51 Nov 13, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: budget charges
Although your total budget charges incurred this month are $000.00, you will only be charged for your agreed budgeted plan amount of $000.00.

Total budget charges
Total non-budget charges this month, all locations:

You are currently on month 1 of X. Based on the remaining X budget payments of $000.00, and your current account balance of $000.00, your forecasted settlement amount due in month X of X is $000.00.
NikkoTh
charges budgétaires
Explanation:
http://www.performance-publique.budget.gouv.fr/fileadmin/med...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2charges budgétaires
GILOU
4charges financièresLeman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
charges budgétaires


Explanation:
http://www.performance-publique.budget.gouv.fr/fileadmin/med...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catcressie
21 mins

agree  Chakib Roula: I definitely agree with this mere and straightforward translation.
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charges financières


Explanation:
financier, -ière étant un équivalent de budgétaire.

Leman
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3