KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Listings

French translation: admission en bourse


14:27 Aug 27, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Listings
Bonjour,

Je cherche à traduire "listings" dans cette phrase, qui ne me semble pas très claire.

"She also has broad corporate finance experiences in the listings of H-shares and red chips companies in Hong Kong."

Je pense qu'il y a un lien avec les cotations en bourse, mais je ne vois pas bien comment articuler cela avec "corporate finance experiences".

Merci d'avance :)
lucy_jazz
French translation:admission en bourse
Explanation:
Admission des actions en bourse

http://zaicap.com/pdf/Articles of Association and Memorandum...
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2admission en bourseAlain Boulé
4sociérés H-shares et Red Chips cotées en bourse
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listings
sociérés H-shares et Red Chips cotées en bourse


Explanation:
"La Chine | Formation Bourse | Zone bourse
http://www.zonebourse.com › ... › L'AsieTranslate this page
Hong Kong est la place financière sur laquelle sont cotées les H-shares, c'est-à-dire des actions d'entreprises chinoises immatriculées en République populaire ..."

"Definition of 'Red Chip'

A company based in Mainland China that is incorporated internationally and listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange. Red chip stocks are expected to maintain the filing and reporting requirements of the Hong Kong exchange, which makes them a main outlet for foreign investors who wish to participate in the rapid growth of the Chinese economy."
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/redchip.asp

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1568
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci FX, Je pense en effet qu'il vaut mieux laisser les termes en anglais :)


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listings
admission en bourse


Explanation:
Admission des actions en bourse

http://zaicap.com/pdf/Articles of Association and Memorandum...

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Alain :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr
  -> Merci