KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Real-time Quotes

French translation: cotations en temps réel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real-time Quotes
French translation:cotations en temps réel
Entered by: FX Fraipont

13:37 Aug 29, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Real-time Quotes
English term or phrase: Real-time Quotes
Forex trading platform
context: "Real-time Quotes: The cutting-edge USG platform model operates in real time, thereby offering the most preferential bank quotes within seconds, ensuring that you get the best price when you trade."
Chloe Chevreton
France
cotations en temps réel
Explanation:
"GDF SUEZ - Zonebourse.com
http://www.zonebourse.com/GDF-SUEZ-4995/cotations/
GDF SUEZ : Cotations en temps réel, graphique intraday 5 jours, variations, volumes, indicateurs analyse technique et historiques des transactions de l'action ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cotations en temps réel
FX Fraipont
4cotation en temps réel "à la meilleure limite"
François Begon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
real-time quotes
cotations en temps réel


Explanation:
"GDF SUEZ - Zonebourse.com
http://www.zonebourse.com/GDF-SUEZ-4995/cotations/
GDF SUEZ : Cotations en temps réel, graphique intraday 5 jours, variations, volumes, indicateurs analyse technique et historiques des transactions de l'action ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1568

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ToFrench
41 mins
  -> merci!

agree  C. Tougas
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  COUL71
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Annie Rigler
5 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Madeleine Chevassus
6 hrs
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most preferential real-time quotes
cotation en temps réel "à la meilleure limite"


Explanation:
Une traduction tenant compte de : "most preferential"

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 475