partneship capital value statement

French translation: déclaration de la valeur du capital du partenariat

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: partneship capital value statement
The sentence is :

For the correct market value, please refer to a partnership capital value statement and reach out to your Private Wealth Management team for any question.

I am not sure to exactly understand it.
Could you please help.
Thank you.
ClaudineM
French translation:déclaration de la valeur du capital du partenariat
Explanation:
partnership capital value statement = statement about the value of the capital owned by/at the disposal of the partnership
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déclaration de la valeur du capital du partenariat
Daryo
2Déclaration de partenariat sur la valeur du capital
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Déclaration de partenariat sur la valeur du capital


Explanation:
IMHO.

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: the end result is not really wrong, but you reassembled the elements in a wrong way - "partenariat" goes with "le capital du partenariat", not "la déclaration du partenariat"
43 mins
  -> You are definitely right as I misundertood the sentence.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partnership capital value statement
déclaration de la valeur du capital du partenariat


Explanation:
partnership capital value statement = statement about the value of the capital owned by/at the disposal of the partnership


Daryo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
11 mins
  -> Merci!