KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

expected initial funding

French translation: financement initial prévu

11:16 Feb 22, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Asset management
English term or phrase: expected initial funding
Thank you for taking time to speak with me recently about the Initial Fee for the above-referenced account(s). We are pleased to accommodate your request to pay a __x_____% Initial Fee rate based on your expected initial funding of £x EUR-x EUR_____. Please note this new initial fee rate will not apply should your initial funding not reach the expected levels.
Subsequent additions that fall in the above range will be charged this new rate. Please reference Schedule A of the Confidential Client Agreement (CCA) you signed on XX/XX/XXXX for initial fees outside of this funding range.

Letter from a Investment Counsellor to one client
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:financement initial prévu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5financement initial prévu
GILOU
4plan de financement initial
DGParis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
financement initial prévu


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2027
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Tout court, I believe.
29 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  Francois Boye
2 hrs

agree  Romain Boisnault: Ou peut-être "versement" au lieu de "financement", selon le contexte
6 hrs

agree  DGParis: "financement initial attendu" ?
4 days

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan de financement initial


Explanation:
"based on your expected initial funding"
""calculé d'après votre plan de financement initial"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-02-26 12:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"against an expected initial funding commitment of $2,000,000."
https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20050404005437/en/Sno...

"contre un plan de financement initial de 2,5 milliards"
https://www.senat.fr/questions/base/2003/qSEQ030205839.html


DGParis
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8