origination

French translation: prospection de clientèle

English term or phrase:origination
French translation:prospection de clientèle
Entered by: B D Finch

10:23 Mar 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fonction
English term or phrase: origination
Description du parcours

xxx has been in both client origination and management roles
Laurie Rudloff
France
prospection de clientèle
Explanation:
The term, correctly parsed, is "client origination".

support.salonrunner.com/customer/portal/articles/2585596
3 oct. 2016 - New and existing client profiles can now include a “Client Origination.” Client origination is used to define where a client originated from, or in other words the method that was used to bring them to your business.

rfconseil.grouperf.com/article/0191/ms/rfconsms0191_5514.html
Prospection de clientèle : les règles à suivre. Collecter des adresses, utiliser ce fichier pour prospecter, l'étoffer en louant d'autres fichiers : toute la marche à suivre est présentée ici de façon synthé-tique, avec l'aide d'un tableau récapitulatif et de mentions à reproduire.

Selected response from:

B D Finch
France
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4prospection de clientèle
B D Finch
4 -1implantation et gestion de la clientèle
mchd


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
client origination
prospection de clientèle


Explanation:
The term, correctly parsed, is "client origination".

support.salonrunner.com/customer/portal/articles/2585596
3 oct. 2016 - New and existing client profiles can now include a “Client Origination.” Client origination is used to define where a client originated from, or in other words the method that was used to bring them to your business.

rfconseil.grouperf.com/article/0191/ms/rfconsms0191_5514.html
Prospection de clientèle : les règles à suivre. Collecter des adresses, utiliser ce fichier pour prospecter, l'étoffer en louant d'autres fichiers : toute la marche à suivre est présentée ici de façon synthé-tique, avec l'aide d'un tableau récapitulatif et de mentions à reproduire.



B D Finch
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ph-b: prospection : https://www.definitions-marketing.com/definition/prospection...
29 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  HERBET Abel: oui
1 hr
  -> Merci Abel

agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs
  -> Thanks AT

agree  GILOU
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Gilou

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
implantation et gestion de la clientèle


Explanation:
http://inseec-conseil-bordeaux.com/etude-dimplantation/

mchd
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  HERBET Abel: c'est au sens de la recherche
1 hr