KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

condominium builder

French translation: Constructeur d'immeubles en copropriété


17:40 Mar 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bourse
English term or phrase: condominium builder
Analyse de la bourse.......
legiscriba
French translation:Constructeur d'immeubles en copropriété
Explanation:
Voir Dictionnaire Juridique DAHL pour Condominium = immeuble en copropriété.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Constructeur d'immeubles en copropriété
Christine C.
4constructeur d'appartements en copropriétémdcdc


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Constructeur d'immeubles en copropriété


Explanation:
Voir Dictionnaire Juridique DAHL pour Condominium = immeuble en copropriété.

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> merci Gilles.

agree  1045
29 mins
  -> merci 1045

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constructeur d'appartements en copropriété


Explanation:
that's the exact translation but a little context would be useful.

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20