KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

to realise cash

French translation: dégager des liquidités

12:54 Oct 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bourse
English term or phrase: to realise cash
Would you would be prepared to discuss a share for share exchange ? The advantages to you would be many, especially the ability to realise cash at times if required though the Stock Market and also see a greater opportunity for real share value growth as part of a much larger organisation.
Laure Trads
France
French translation:dégager des liquidités
Explanation:
par ex
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10dégager des liquidités
xxxCMJ_Trans
2rapporter de l´argent liquide
manaa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
dégager des liquidités


Explanation:
par ex

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: oui, très bien.
1 min

agree  Emérentienne
3 mins

agree  Céline Godinho
8 mins

agree  GILOU
8 mins

agree  Arroger
15 mins

agree  orianne76
16 mins

agree  Proelec: OK. Ou "disposer de liquidités"
21 mins

agree  Robert Morin: Oui, ou simplement «liquider»
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
4 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
5 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rapporter de l´argent liquide


Explanation:
Avoir la capacité de produire, de fournir des liquidités et pas en tant que faux-monnayeur.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24