mispricing

French translation: évaluation erronée du prix

19:35 Oct 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mispricing
merci
legiscriba
French translation:évaluation erronée du prix
Explanation:
Oxford Business dictionary
Selected response from:

Karine Piera
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4évaluation erronée du prix
Karine Piera
3 +1mauvais établissement des prix
Michel A.
4prix érronés
Hacene
3erreurs d'évaluations monétaires
Sophieanne


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mauvais établissement des prix


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou encore "cotation erronée", avec le complément d'informations
1 hr
  -> Merci

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
évaluation erronée du prix


Explanation:
Oxford Business dictionary

Karine Piera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: oui avec le contexte
31 mins
  -> merci Michel

agree  Céline Godinho
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Bruce Capelle
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
13 hrs
  -> merci

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prix érronés


Explanation:
Ceci pourrait représenter des prix érronés sur le marché qui devront être corrigés dans les mois à venir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-10-11 20:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

;-)

should read:

... un niveau de prix érroné ...


Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nina Khmielnitzky: Attention aux accents - il n'y en a pas sur le premier "e" : erronés
2 hrs
  -> oops. cheers Nina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erreurs d'évaluations monétaires


Explanation:
*

Sophieanne
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search