KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

movement of stock on account of its low value has been ignored

French translation: les mouvements de stock du fait de leur faible valeur n'ont pas été pris en compte


09:38 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: movement of stock on account of its low value has been ignored
Movement of stock on account of its low value has been ignored

bilan prévisionnel
ADSTRAD
French translation:les mouvements de stock du fait de leur faible valeur n'ont pas été pris en compte
Explanation:
voilà le SENS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-07 09:50:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stockS
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2les mouvements de stock du fait de leur faible valeur n'ont pas été pris en comptexxxCMJ_Trans
4il n'a pas ete tenu compte des mouvements de stock etant donne sa faible valeurJean-Charles Pirlet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les mouvements de stock du fait de leur faible valeur n'ont pas été pris en compte


Explanation:
voilà le SENS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-07 09:50:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stockS

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis Sanguinetti: La variation des stocks, peu significative, n'a pas été prise en compte.
17 mins

neutral  Jean-Charles Pirlet: I am not sure this is the exact meaning.See my comment.
2 hrs

agree  Séverine Harbeck: du fait de leur valeur peu significative, les mouvements de stock n´ont pas été pris en compte
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase ci-dessous
il n'a pas ete tenu compte des mouvements de stock etant donne sa faible valeur


Explanation:
The grammar is not clear,but I think it is the stock value that is low,not the movement.

Jean-Charles Pirlet
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95