KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

which are beyond the secured official money market

French translation: en dehors du cadre/indépendantes du marché monétaire officiel sécurisé/


09:35 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: which are beyond the secured official money market
Approval of financial institutions (which are beyond the secured official money market) requires Participants's unanimous approval.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:en dehors du cadre/indépendantes du marché monétaire officiel sécurisé/
Explanation:
I am guessing
Selected response from:

Danielle Bercoff, PhD
France
Grading comment
Merci. Vais dire "qui ne font pas partie du pmarché...".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3en dehors du cadre/indépendantes du marché monétaire officiel sécurisé/Danielle Bercoff, PhD
4(qui sont au-delà/en dehors du marché monétaire officiel sécurisé
Francis MARC


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bout de phrase entre parenthèse svp
en dehors du cadre/indépendantes du marché monétaire officiel sécurisé/


Explanation:
I am guessing

Danielle Bercoff, PhD
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci. Vais dire "qui ne font pas partie du pmarché...".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC: I did'nt see yours
1 min

agree  Richard Benham: The English is weird, but this is probably what it means.
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bout de phrase entre parenthèse svp
(qui sont au-delà/en dehors du marché monétaire officiel sécurisé


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424