KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)


French translation: qui suivent de près

19:14 Apr 9, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: track
Some states adopted regulations and statutes that directly tracked the federal law HOEPA. Others, have enacted non-standard, unique statutes or regulations that are comprehensive and unprecedented in that particular state's body of law.
French translation:qui suivent de près
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +1qui suivent de près
Michel A.



2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui suivent de près


Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
50 mins
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

qui émanent directement de la loi fédérale

Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8