KudoZ home » English to French » Fisheries

Environmentally Sound Fish Farm Technology

French translation: technologie piscicole écologique


10:18 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Fisheries
English term or phrase: Environmentally Sound Fish Farm Technology
Environmentally Sound Fish Farm Technology and a Pan-European BrandName will lead to a Dominant Position in the Growth Market of Aquaculture
berne
French translation:technologie piscicole écologique
Explanation:
... appâts. 54 *, Services professionnels, scientifiques et techniques,
Recherche et développement en technologie piscicole. 81 *, Autres ...
www.statcan.ca/francais/Subjects/Standard/ concordances/sice80-to-naics97-sec_f.htm - 33k - 3 mar 2004 - En cache - Pages similaires

Concordance: Système de Classification des Industries de l' ...
... en agriculture. B *, Industries de la pêche et du piégeage, Recherche
et développement en technologie piscicole. F *, Industries de ...
www.statcan.ca/francais/Subjects/Standard/ concordances/naics97-to-sice80-sec_f.htm - 33k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4technologie piscicole écologique
GILOU
5technologie piscicole entièrement écologique
Hacene
5technologie piscicole respectueuse de l'environnement
Candide


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
technologie piscicole écologique


Explanation:
... appâts. 54 *, Services professionnels, scientifiques et techniques,
Recherche et développement en technologie piscicole. 81 *, Autres ...
www.statcan.ca/francais/Subjects/Standard/ concordances/sice80-to-naics97-sec_f.htm - 33k - 3 mar 2004 - En cache - Pages similaires

Concordance: Système de Classification des Industries de l' ...
... en agriculture. B *, Industries de la pêche et du piégeage, Recherche
et développement en technologie piscicole. F *, Industries de ...
www.statcan.ca/francais/Subjects/Standard/ concordances/naics97-to-sice80-sec_f.htm - 33k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  Flore Abadie
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  Karin Dyson: oui, ou écologiquement sûre
25 mins
  -> plutôt le sens de sain ici

agree  Genestelle: ou écologiquement saine
1 hr

neutral  Hacene: where is the "sound"?
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
environmentally sound fish farm technology
technologie piscicole respectueuse de l'environnement


Explanation:
+

Candide
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
environmentally sound fish farm technology
technologie piscicole entièrement écologique


Explanation:
I agree with Gilles, overall but you need to express "sound" in your translation hence "entièrement"

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4