KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

natural orange flavor

French translation: arôme naturel orange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural orange flavor
French translation:arôme naturel orange
Entered by: Berkin Bolukbasi

08:46 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food/drinks
English term or phrase: natural orange flavor
part of the ingredients of a soft drink
Berkin Bolukbasi
arôme naturel orange
Explanation:
http://www.patiwizz.com/patiwizz/html/p161.htm
Selected response from:

Améline Néreaud
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much Améline
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7arôme naturel orange
Améline Néreaud
3saveur d'orange naturellejacrav


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
arôme naturel orange


Explanation:
http://www.patiwizz.com/patiwizz/html/p161.htm

Améline Néreaud
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much Améline

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: d'orange
11 mins
  -> oui, avec d' c'est mieux merci adrien

agree  avsie
27 mins
  -> merci marie-claude :)

agree  Yves Cromphaut
58 mins
  -> merci yves :)

agree  Carole Paquis
1 hr
  -> merci carole :)

agree  Philippe Maillard
6 hrs
  -> merci philippe (encore ;))

agree  sporran
8 hrs
  -> merci :)

agree  Beatrice Einsiedler: bien vu!
11 hrs
  -> merci beatrice :)))))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saveur d'orange naturelle


Explanation:
Cette boisson effervescente à délicieuse
saveur d'orange vous fera commencer la journée d'un bon pied.
http://www.nutrivea.com/aloes_seltzer.htm
Ocean Spray® Craisins®Canneberges sèches sucrées
Saveur d'orange, Saveur de cerise
http://www.ccgd.ca/en/FinalGR.FR.html

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4