KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

STATION OWNERSHIP

French translation: responsabilité de la console


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STATION OWNERSHIP
French translation:responsabilité de la console
Entered by: NikkoTh

23:43 Nov 24, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink / restaurant work
English term or phrase: STATION OWNERSHIP
New employee orientation in a restaurant.

NSO SCHEDULE

STATION OWNERSHIP

INTRODUCTION TO STEPS OF SERVICE
STATION OWNERSHIP
TEAM CHALLENGE
Station Ownership: Station Maintenance
NikkoTh
responsabilité de la console
Explanation:
D'après le Grand Robert & Collins, To take ownership of something, c'est assumer la responsabilité de quelque chose.

Et dans le Termium (banque de terminologie du gouvernement du Canada, station c'est une table de service ou une console
Selected response from:

Carlos Vidosa
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4responsabilité de la console
Carlos Vidosa
2appropriation des lieux
Lorraine Dubuc


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
station ownership
responsabilité de la console


Explanation:
D'après le Grand Robert & Collins, To take ownership of something, c'est assumer la responsabilité de quelque chose.

Et dans le Termium (banque de terminologie du gouvernement du Canada, station c'est une table de service ou une console


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
Carlos Vidosa
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
station ownership
appropriation des lieux


Explanation:
une idée

Example sentence(s):
  • appropriation des lieux
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12