KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

pulsating flush

French translation: vidange sous pression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulsating flush
French translation:vidange sous pression
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

09:36 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: pulsating flush
merci !

„h Powerful pulsating flush with full bowl coverage
EliseG
France
vidange sous pression
Explanation:
la vidange est forcée
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vidange sous pression
Philippe Maillard
3chasse d'eau pulsatoire
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidange sous pression


Explanation:
la vidange est forcée

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça doit être la chasse d'eau ici...
24 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chasse d'eau pulsatoire


Explanation:
pulsating est pulsatoire (voir GDT)


DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8