KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

platinum ice

French translation: platine glacier


22:58 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: platinum ice
Couleur officielle d'un électro-ménager...???
Robert Morin
Canada
French translation:platine glacier
Explanation:
Je suis tombé sur cette cuisinière...
Selected response from:

Marc Leduc
Grading comment
Parfait, merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4platine glacierMarc Leduc
3Professional Series Portable Ice Maker - Platinu
wolfheart


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Professional Series Portable Ice Maker - Platinu


Explanation:
http://www.compactappliance.com/xq/JSP.detailmain/Richlund_P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-16 23:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Platinum - bien sûr

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platine glacier


Explanation:
Je suis tombé sur cette cuisinière...


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:pSu4vZYXHkIJ:moderna.fr/...
Marc Leduc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Parfait, merci bien!