presentable little fella

French translation: petit gadget/cadeau sympa

English term or phrase:presentable little fella
French translation:petit gadget/cadeau sympa
Entered by: lorette

16:05 Nov 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: presentable little fella
Bonsoir,

If you can't manage to finish off a whole bottle then this presentable little fella is for you. Made from top quality nickel and presented in a gift box.

Contexte : description d'un produit.
Ce petit "fella" en question est un bouchon :)

Petit homme ?
J'ai bien compris le ton du texte, mais il y a sûrement mieux ...

D'avancer merci.
lorette
France
ce petit gadget sympathique
Explanation:
* parmi des dizaines de possibilités
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci à tout le monde.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ce petit gadget sympathique
Michel A.
3ce petit accessoire
Sylvia Rochonnat


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce petit gadget sympathique


Explanation:
* parmi des dizaines de possibilités

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Merci à tout le monde.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Soudais: oui, petit gadget sympa
6 mins
  -> Merci

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ce petit accessoire


Explanation:
par exemple

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-22 16:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou alors : votre compagnon indispensable


    Reference: http://www.vinokado.com/fr/liste.php?critere=famille&id=2
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench