KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

snow storm effect

French translation: pour éviter la dispersion de la poudre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snow storm effect
French translation:pour éviter la dispersion de la poudre
Entered by: Habib Mahammed

15:06 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / mixer
English term or phrase: snow storm effect
Le contexte: "When adding dry ingredients use the lowest speed to prevent the snow storm effect" Merci.
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
pour éviter la dispersion de la poudre
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
J'aurais dû y penser...merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pour éviter la dispersion de la poudre
Merline
3pour éviter une "tempête de neige"
Francis MARC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour éviter la dispersion de la poudre


Explanation:
une suggestion...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
J'aurais dû y penser...merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour éviter une "tempête de neige"


Explanation:
pourquoi ne pas garder l'image ?

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61