KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

High-reach cleaning

French translation: permet d'aspirer des endroits en hauteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High-reach cleaning
French translation:permet d'aspirer des endroits en hauteur
Entered by: FX Fraipont

14:00 Dec 17, 2010
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: High-reach cleaning
caractéristique d'un aspirateur...

Merci !
Aurélie Labrosse
United Kingdom
permet d'aspirer des endroits en hauteur
Explanation:
cf high reach cleaning ci : http://www.asseenontv.com/prod-pages/high_reach_clean_kit.ht...

je vois ça plutôt comme extension télescopique permettant d'atteindre des endroits élevés, tels que plafonds hauts etc.
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3permet d'aspirer des endroits en hauteur
FX Fraipont
3nettoyage en profondeur
Guillaume St-G


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high-reach cleaning
nettoyage en profondeur


Explanation:
--

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high-reach cleaning
permet d'aspirer des endroits en hauteur


Explanation:
cf high reach cleaning ci : http://www.asseenontv.com/prod-pages/high_reach_clean_kit.ht...

je vois ça plutôt comme extension télescopique permettant d'atteindre des endroits élevés, tels que plafonds hauts etc.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387