KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

refilled factory

French translation: réapprovisionné l'usine


12:44 Dec 14, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / jeux sur téléphone
English term or phrase: refilled factory
Congratulations! You have refilled factory to its full capacity and spent less than 1 second 5 times in a row!
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:réapprovisionné l'usine
Explanation:
You have refilled the factory = vous avez réapprovisionné l'usine
Selected response from:

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3réapprovisionné l'usine
Sebastien Jourget
4...dans son intégralité
MaudD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réapprovisionné l'usine


Explanation:
You have refilled the factory = vous avez réapprovisionné l'usine

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: est-ce que ça peut vouloir dire "votre crédit initial"? sinon je ne comprends pas ce que ça veut dire


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min
  -> merci encore!

agree  Annie Estéphan
3 hrs
  -> merci annie!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 4 hrs
  -> merci

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...dans son intégralité


Explanation:
Vous avez réapprovisionné l'usine dans son intégralité.

MaudD
France
Native speaker of: French