KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

deal

French translation: pour distribuer les trois dernières cartes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deal
French translation:pour distribuer les trois dernières cartes
Entered by: NikkoTh

06:15 Feb 2, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: deal
Règles du jeu de solitaire

Arrange the cards in 4 columns of descending order, from King to Ace.Youcan move any cards in the column if it is face up, you can move it to any column where the bottom card is 1 higher in value.
Click on the column most right, to deal the final 3 cards.

"deal the final 3 cards"...
NikkoTh
pour distribuer les trois dernières cartes
Explanation:
afin de donner/distribuer les trois dernières cartes
Selected response from:

1045
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6distribuer (les 3 dernières cartes)
GILOU
4 +1pour distribuer les trois dernières cartes1045
4distribuer
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuer


Explanation:
les cartes

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 211

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
distribuer (les 3 dernières cartes)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
29 mins

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
41 mins

agree  Jean NICOLET
1 hr

agree  Carla Abdel Karim
2 hrs

agree  Christian Fournier
7 hrs

agree  Clara Chassany
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour distribuer les trois dernières cartes


Explanation:
afin de donner/distribuer les trois dernières cartes

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
17 mins
  -> Un gros merci, Gilles ...




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): GILOU