KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

pick-up and play

French translation: Une prise en main instantanee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pick-up and play
French translation:Une prise en main instantanee
Entered by: rene_teews

12:38 Jan 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Video game
English term or phrase: pick-up and play
Dans un jeu vidéo..

Pick up and play’ control system for instant alpine action
French Locale
Une prise en main instantanee
Explanation:
pour une plongee dans l'action alpine / en montagne...

en soulignant l'aisance et l'accessibilite du concept de jeu plutot que de la console
Selected response from:

rene_teews
Grading comment
C'est exactement ce que je cherchais, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Une prise en main instantanee
rene_teews
4 +1console de jeu maniableJohn Peterson
3prête pour jouer
cjohnstone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
console de jeu maniable


Explanation:
Prêt à utiliser, portable etc.

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sethia
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prête pour jouer


Explanation:
une idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Une prise en main instantanee


Explanation:
pour une plongee dans l'action alpine / en montagne...

en soulignant l'aisance et l'accessibilite du concept de jeu plutot que de la console


rene_teews
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'est exactement ce que je cherchais, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ben baudoin
6 mins