KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

you are a interesting teacher

French translation: Vous êtes un professeur intéressant

21:39 Oct 28, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: you are a interesting teacher
dont know
French translation:Vous êtes un professeur intéressant
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Flore Abadie
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Vous êtes un professeur intéressant
Flore Abadie
5 +2vous êtes un/e enseignant/e intéressant/e
Isabelle DEFEVERE
4 +1Tu es un maître intéressant
Searlait
4 +1vous êtes un professeur passionnant
chaplin
4vous êtes un instructeur intéressant
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Vous êtes un professeur intéressant


Explanation:
-

Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
1 min

agree  Valeria Francesconi
18 mins

agree  Baadshah
18 mins

agree  Sophieanne
1 hr

agree  Céline Godinho
2 hrs

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
8 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
9 hrs

agree  avsie
9 hrs

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
11 hrs

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vous êtes un instructeur intéressant


Explanation:
je crois

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vous êtes un professeur passionnant


Explanation:
voilà!

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarieD: passionnant me semble etre un peu trop fort
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vous êtes un/e enseignant/e intéressant/e


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-28 21:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enseignant / enseignant or professeur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-28 21:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enseignantE...

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarieD
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  avsie
9 hrs
  -> merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tu es un maître intéressant


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-28 21:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans le contexte de jeux vidéos, j\'utilise plus volontiers le tutoiement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-28 21:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instructeur passe aussi très bien !

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
5 hrs
  -> merci Jemo