KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

genius bit-twiddling

French translation: bidouillage/bricolage de génie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:genius bit-twiddling
French translation:bidouillage/bricolage de génie
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

20:28 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: genius bit-twiddling
A large part of the sound design was a mix of chance, trial and error and genius bit-twiddling.
Nathalie Reis
bidouillage/bricolage de génie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci Michel, j'ai choisi bidouillage de génie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bidouillage/bricolage de génie
Michel A.
3quelques trucs de génie
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bidouillage/bricolage de génie


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Merci Michel, j'ai choisi bidouillage de génie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: j'aime bien bidouillage de génie
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  jacrav
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quelques trucs de génie


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 428