KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

saw the plan as the book it has become

French translation: a pu visualiser/visualisa le livre à partir du brouillon/de l'esquisse/de la trame


15:39 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: saw the plan as the book it has become
Thanks to XXX' enthusiasm about my book and her subsequent publication of an article about it, XXX introduced me to my agent who saw the plan as the book it has become and sho has been wise and supportive throughout.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:a pu visualiser/visualisa le livre à partir du brouillon/de l'esquisse/de la trame
Explanation:
not too sure without more context
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a pu entrevoir les livre final dans le synopsis/projet/mémoire
Paul Hirsh
3a pu visualiser/visualisa le livre à partir du brouillon/de l'esquisse/de la trame
Sandra C.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pu visualiser/visualisa le livre à partir du brouillon/de l'esquisse/de la trame


Explanation:
not too sure without more context

Sandra C.
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a pu entrevoir les livre final dans le synopsis/projet/mémoire


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 35 mins (2005-06-23 18:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le livre, ou \"le livre dans sa forme finale\"

Paul Hirsh
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36