KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Responding to antisocial forces and groups

French translation: Répondre à des groupes d'influence antisociaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Responding to antisocial forces and groups
French translation:Répondre à des groupes d'influence antisociaux
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

13:02 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Responding to antisocial forces and groups
Responding to antisocial forces and groups
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Répondre à des groupes d'influence antisociaux
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
OK. Je pensais à cela aussi, mais n'étais pas sûre.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Répondre à des groupes d'influence antisociaux
kerbager
4réagissant contre les éléments et groupuscules antisociaux
Olivia MAHÉ
4répondant à des forces et à des groupes antisociauxchristine peterson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responding to antisocial forces and groups
Répondre à des groupes d'influence antisociaux


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK. Je pensais à cela aussi, mais n'étais pas sûre.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responding to antisocial forces and groups
répondant à des forces et à des groupes antisociaux


Explanation:
literal translation but it makes sense in french.

christine peterson
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responding to antisocial forces and groups
réagissant contre les éléments et groupuscules antisociaux


Explanation:
-

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17