KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

compréhension

French translation: fabriquer


14:40 Jul 24, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: compréhension
Do not use or bring home items belonging to the company or **make** or repair your own (items without the consent of the company.
Que vient faire le "make" ici ?
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
French translation:fabriquer
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fabriquerxxxCMJ_Trans
4Ne pas s’approprier, fabriquer ou réparer du matériel appartenant à la société.
Merline


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fabriquer


Explanation:
tout simplement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
2 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
49 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ne pas s’approprier, fabriquer ou réparer du matériel appartenant à la société.


Explanation:
Je pense que dit de cette manière, ça englobe tout : ne pas apporter chez soi des choses appartenant à l'entreprise, et ne pas non plus utiliser son matériel pour en fabriquer.

Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60